ST PETERíS CHURCH

Padungan, Kuching, in the Archdiocese of Kuching.Contacts: Sister Ignatia Soon / Fr. Vincent Chin 082-429140.

SERAPHIM HOME. .FFC. .YOUTH. .CATECHISM . .MASS. .ST. PETERíS CHURCH

MHII.260210

CNY ~ Corpus Christi Calendar 2010

17/2/10 (Ash Wed) Ė 23/5/10 (Pentecost Sun) Ė 6/6/10 (Corpus Christi)

CNY Sunday 14/2/2010

 

#

Date

Day

Events

Time

Time

*

14/2

Sun

Chinese New Year Thanksgiving Mass

7.30 am

5.30 pm

1

17/2

Wed

ASH WEDNESDAY ( Fasting and Abstinence. 5th day CNY )

7.00 am

7.30 pm

2

19/2

Fri

Stations of the Cross + Mass + Holy Hour

 

7.30 pm

3

21/2

Sun

1ST SUNDAY OF LENT ( RCIA: Rite of Election )

7.30 am

5.30 pm

4

26/2

Fri

Stations of the Cross + Mass ( combined requiem )

 

7.30 pm

5

28/2

Sun

2NDSUNDAY OF LENT

7.30 am

5.30 pm

6

05/3

Fri

Stations of the Cross + Mass

 

7.30 pm

7

07/3

Sun

3RDSUNDAY OF LENT ( RCIA: 1st Scrutiny )

7.30 am

5.30 pm

8

09/3

Tue

Presentation of Creed + Reception into Catholic Faith

 

7.30 pm

9

11/3

Thu

Lenten Reflection 1 of 3 + Mass

 

7.30 pm

10

12/3

Fri

Stations of the Cross + Mass

 

7.30 pm

11

13/3

Sat

Lenten Pilgrimage to Mt Singai (Contact Anna Ngiam 019-858 9180)

9.00 am

 

12

14/3

Sun

4THSUNDAY OF LENT ( RCIA: 2nd Scrutiny )

7.30 am

5.30 pm

13

17/3

Wed

Chrism Mass at St Josephís Cathedral

 

7.30 pm

14

18/3

Thu

Lenten Reflection 2 of 3 + Mass

 

7.30 pm

15

19/3

Fri

Stations of the Cross + Mass (St Joseph) + Holy Hour

 

7.30 pm

16

21/3

Sun

5THSUNDAY OF LENT ( RCIA: 3rd Scrutiny )

7.30 am

5.30 pm

17

23/3

Tue

Presentation of the Lordís Prayer††

 

7.30 pm

18

24/3

Wed

Sunset Mass for Feast of Annunciation

 

7.30 pm

19

25/3

Thu

Mass for Feast of Annunciation + Lenten Reflection 3 of 3

7.00 am

7.30 pm

20

26/3

Fri

Stations of the Cross + Mass ( combined requiem )

 

7.30 pm

21

28/3

Sun

PALM SUNDAY / PASSION SUNDAY ( Procession )

7.30 am

5.30 pm

22

29/3

Mon

Easter Confessions ( Returning Homehttp://cmonback.com )

 

7.30 pm

23

30/3

Tue

Mass + Confessions ( after Mass )

 

7.30 pm

24

31/3

Wed

Mass + Confessions ( after Mass )

 

7.30 pm

25

01/4

Thu

HOLY THURSDAY (Mass with washing of Feet + Adoration )

 

7.30 pm

26

02/4

Fri

GOOD FRIDAY ( Fasting and Abstinence )

 

3.00 pm

27

03/4

Sat

EASTER VIGIL ( RCIA: Adult Initiation )

 

8.00 pm

28

04/4

Sun

EASTER SUNDAY ( Adult Initiation @ Bintawa 10.00 am )

7.30 am

5.30 pm

29

10/4

Sat

DIVINE MERCY SUNDAY ( Sunset Mass )

 

6.00 pm

30

11/4

Sun

DIVINE MERCY SUNDAY

7.30 am

5.30 pm

31

16/4

Fri

Mass + Holy Hour

 

7.30 pm

32

17/4

Sat

Third Sunday of Easter ( Sunset Mass )

 

6.00 pm

33

18/4

Sun

Third Sunday of Easter

7.30 am

5.30 pm

34

23/4

Fri

Combined Requiem Mass

 

7.30 pm

35

24/4

Sat

VOCATION SUNDAY ( Sunset Mass )

 

6.00 pm

36

25/4

Sun

VOCATION SUNDAY (4th Sunday of Easter)

7.30 am

5.30 pm

37

01/5

Sat

5th Sunday of Easter ( Sunset Mass )

 

6.00 pm

38

02/5

Sun

5th Sunday of Easter

7.30 am

5.30 pm

39

08/5

Sat

6th Sunday of Easter ( Sunset Mass )

 

6.00 pm

40

09/5

Sun

6th Sunday of Easter

7.30 am

5.30 pm

41

12/5

Wed

Sunset Mass for Feast of Ascension

 

7.30 pm

42

13/5

Thu

FEAST OF ASCENSION ( Holy Day of Obligation )

7.00 am

7.30 pm

43

15/5

Sat

7th Sunday of Easter ( Sunset Mass )

 

6.00 pm

44

16/5

Sun

7th Sunday of Easter

7.30 am

5.30 pm

45

21/5

Fri

Mass + Holy Hour

 

7.30 pm

46

22/5

Sat

PENTECOST SUNDAY ( Sunset Mass )

 

6.00 pm

47

23/5

Sun

PENTECOST SUNDAY

7.30 am

5.30 pm

48

28/5

Fri

Combined Requiem Mass

 

7.30 pm

49

29/5

Sat

TRINITY SUNDAY ( Sunset Mass )

 

6.00 pm

50

30/5

Sun

TRINITY SUNDAY

7.30 am

5.30 pm

51

31/5

Mon

Visitation of the BVM

 

 

52

05/6

Sat

CORPUS CHRISTI ( Sunset Mass )

 

6.00 pm

53

06/6

Sun

CORPUS CHRISTI

7.30 am

5.30 pm

 

FFC. Youth. Catechism. Mass. St. Peterís Church

Seraphim Home